• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Sisteron Road Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont routier sur le Buëch à Sisteron
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Buëch River
Coordinates: 44° 12' 4.49" N    5° 56' 22.95" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007268
  • Date created
    16/12/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016