Advertisement

Share

Follow

Shwedagon Pagoda

General Information

Other name(s): Great Dagon Pagoda
Completion: 6th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Pagoda
Architectural style: Buddhist

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 16° 47' 41.51" N    96° 9' 7.89" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total height 112.17 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019087
  • Date created
    19/01/2006
  • Last Update
    18/02/2019