Advertisement

Share

Follow

Seville Expo '92

General Information

Name in local language: Exposición Universal de Sevilla 1992
Other name(s): Universal Exposition of Seville; World Exposition 1992
Beginning of works: 20 April 1992
Completion: 12 October 1992
Status: finished

Project Type

Event type: World's fair

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000015
  • Date created
    30/05/2000
  • Last Update
    22/12/2018