Advertisement

Share

Follow

Seudre Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont sur la Seudre
Beginning of works: 1971
Completion: 1972
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Seudre River
Coordinates: 45° 47' 55.88" N    1° 8' 20.61" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 1 024 m
span lengths 44 m - 11 × 79 m - 44 m
height above valley floor or water ca. 20 m
deck deck depth 2.50 - 4.50 m
deck width 10.80 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006534
  • Date created
    06/11/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016