• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Serf Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Traverse du Châtelard Tunnel
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel
Construction method: Cut-and-cover method

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: A51
For:
  • Autoroute A51
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 1' 41.06" N    5° 39' 44.95" E
Coordinates: 45° 1' 36.85" N    5° 39' 45.10" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 120 m
wall thickness 50 cm
total width 34 m

Quantities

concrete volume 6 000 m³
reinforcing steel 500 t

Materials

tunnel structure reinforced concrete

Participants

Owner
Client
Co-contractor
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008314
  • Date created
    17/02/2003
  • Last Update
    07/04/2016