• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Seonyu Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Peace Bridge
Completion: April 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Han River
Coordinates: 37° 32' 36.55" N    126° 53' 49.25" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 430 m
deck width 4.30 m
arch span 120 m
arch thickness 1.3 m

Quantities

prestressing steel 12 t

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
arch fiber-reinforced ultra-high performance concrete (UHPC)
abutments reinforced concrete
piers on arch steel tubes

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Dynamic analysis
Construction
Subcontractor
Prestressing
Concrete supplier

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003541
  • Date created
    10/06/2002
  • Last Update
    13/07/2017