Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Segovia Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaducto de Segovia
Completion: 1942
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 40° 24' 49.90" N    3° 42' 49.20" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

arches reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025936
  • Date created
    16/01/2007
  • Last Update
    26/06/2018