Advertisement

Share

Follow

Second Narrows Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Burrard Inlet Bridge
Completion: 1970
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Next to: Ironworkers Memorial Second Narrows Crossing (1960)
Replaces: Second Narrows Bridge (1925)
Coordinates: 49° 17' 40.95" N    123° 1' 28.25" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

towers steel
truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007850
  • Date created
    14/01/2003
  • Last Update
    18/04/2016