• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Second Leiter Building

General Information

Other name(s): Leiter II Building
Beginning of works: 1889
Completion: 1891

Project Type

Structure: Frame

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 41° 52' 35.31" N    87° 37' 37.96" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065777
  • Date created
    11/10/2013
  • Last Update
    25/07/2014