Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Seán Heuston Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): King's Bridge
Beginning of works: 12 December 1827
Completion: 1828
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Near: Frank Sherwin Bridge (1982)
Coordinates: 53° 20' 50.66" N    6° 17' 30.54" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

arch cast iron

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005739
  • Date created
    01/10/2002
  • Last Update
    14/10/2016