Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Lorient-Lanester Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Sac-Quéven
Beginning of works: 1974
Completion: 1976
Duration of works: 20 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Scorff
Next to: Lorient-Lanester Bridge (2004)
Coordinates: 47° 46' 26.97" N    3° 22' 7.87" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 206 m
span lengths 54 m - 98 m - 54 m
bridge surface 4 200 m²
bottom flange width 5.85 m
thickness 0.24 - 0.45 m
deck deck depth 2.10 - 5.3 m
web thickness 0.36 m
deck slab width 10.25 m

Quantities

reinforcing steel 62 kg/m³
longitudinal prestressing 29 kg/m²

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20045285
  • Date created
    04/06/2009
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016