Advertisement

Share

Follow

Schwarza Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Schwarza
Official designation: 5321/14
Beginning of works: 1999
Completion: 2002
Duration of works: 30 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A71
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 35' 52.06" N    10° 31' 25.94" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 85.00 m
total length 675.00 m
span lengths 55 m - 75 m - 80 m - 3 × 85 m - 75 m - 65 m - 60 m
bridge surface 18 667.50 m²
deck deck depth 4.20 m
deck width 28.50 m

Quantities

structural steel 4 400 t

Cost

cost of construction (incl. taxes) German Mark 42 800 000
cost of construction per m² German Mark 2 223

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
girder steel
deck slab reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001940
  • Date created
    05/09/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016