Advertisement

Share

Follow

Schmitteberg Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Schmittebergtunnel
Beginning of works: 1 February 1985
Completion: 1989
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 54' 57.52" N    9° 34' 52.73" E
Coordinates: 50° 54' 47.42" N    9° 34' 54.77" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 321 m

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020554
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    19/04/2018