Advertisement

Share

Follow

Schmira Overpass

General Information

Other name(s): Wirtschaftswegüberführung bei Schmira
Beginning of works: February 1997
Completion: September 1997
Duration of works: 8 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rigid frame bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Autobahn A71
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 56' 41.89" N    10° 57' 7.10" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 54.23 m
span 41.40 m
bridge surface 188.00 m²
clear distance 36.00 m
deck deck width 4.50 m

Quantities

foundations concrete volume 160.00 m³
superstructure concrete volume 250.00 m³
prestressing steel 11.00 t

Design Loads

live load Brückenklasse 30/30
design code(s) DIN 1072

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 660 000

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
foundations reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001188
  • Date created
    17/12/2000
  • Last Update
    06/05/2016