• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Schellenberg Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel Schellenberg
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 59' 50.34" N    11° 22' 0.96" E
Coordinates: 48° 59' 37.77" N    11° 22' 25.13" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 650 m

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020008
  • Date created
    14/03/2006
  • Last Update
    27/08/2015