• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Scheggianico Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Galleria Scheggianico
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel
Construction method: ADECO-RS (Lunardi Method)

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 7' 10.46" N    11° 26' 2.76" E
Coordinates: 44° 9' 3.64" N    11° 25' 49.57" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 3 558 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004831
  • Date created
    05/09/2002
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014