Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Schapfenmühle Silo

General Information

Other name(s): Getreidesilo Schapfenmühle
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Silo

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 48° 25' 56.41" N    9° 58' 57.53" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 114.6 m
height to antenna tip ca. 125 m

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020013
  • Date created
    14/03/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014