Advertisement

Share

Follow

Schäniserstrasse Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Biltnerstrasse Bridge
Completion: 1971
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Box girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Address: Schäniserstrasse / Biltnerstrasse
Crosses:
  • Linth Canal
Coordinates: 47° 9' 12.99" N    9° 2' 1.78" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Renovation (2012)
Bearings
Bearing installation
Lifting

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20070507
  • Date created
    20/01/2016
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016