Advertisement

Share

Follow

Schalkenberg Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Schalkenbergtunnel
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 0' 47.65" N    9° 34' 36.28" E
Coordinates: 50° 59' 16.99" N    9° 34' 22.90" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 2 829 m

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020551
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014