• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Schaartor Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Schaartorbrücke
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Impounds:
  • Alsterfleet
Coordinates: 53° 32' 44.33" N    9° 59' 0.54" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022625
  • Date created
    22/08/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016