Advertisement

Share

Follow

SBC Building

General Information

Other name(s): Illinois Bell Telephone Building; Ameritech Building
Beginning of works: 1963
Completion: 1965
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 225 West Randolph Street
Coordinates: 41° 53' 2.65" N    87° 38' 4.93" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 130 m
number of floors (above ground) 31

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038351
  • Date created
    25/07/2008
  • Last Update
    05/05/2015