Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Savas-Mépin Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Savas-Mépin
Completion: 1993
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 29' 14.51" N    5° 3' 8.41" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 565 m

Quantities

concrete volume 11 420 m³
reinforcing steel 2 819 t

Cost

cost of construction French Franc 59 800 000

Materials

deck slab concrete
girders steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007917
  • Date created
    29/01/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016