Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Stadium

General Information

Other name(s): Municipal Stadium
Beginning of works: 1962
Completion: 1965
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 23° 2' 31.95" N    72° 33' 51.63" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 50 000
cantilever length 20 m

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072213
  • Date created
    28/11/2016
  • Last Update
    28/11/2016