• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Sapporo Community Dome

General Information

Other name(s): Tsu-dome
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Membrane structure
Dome
Function / usage: Multipurpose hall

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Sakae-machi 885, Higashi-ku
Coordinates: 43° 6' 56.91" N    141° 22' 30.13" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

diameter 132.4 m
height 43 m
building area 17 865 m²

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20034955
  • Date created
    04/03/2008
  • Last Update
    03/10/2017