• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Sanxianzhou Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Min River Fourth Bridge
Completion: 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Min River
Coordinates: 26° 2' 47.77" N    119° 17' 54.05" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 238 m
width 30 m
total length 577 m
deck deck depth 3.28 m
deck width 30 m
pylon pylon height 117.5 m

Materials

pylon concrete
deck precast prestressed concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006691
  • Date created
    09/11/2002
  • Last Update
    26/01/2017