Advertisement

Share

Follow

Santuario di Nostra Signora Incoronata

General Information

Other name(s): Chiesa di Santa Maria e San Michele Arcangelo
Beginning of works: 1487
Completion: 1502
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Parish church
Architectural style: Renaissance

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: via del Boschetto
Coordinates: 44° 25' 37.17" N    8° 52' 40.22" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

1502

Consecration

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20077434
  • Date created
    08/06/2019
  • Last Update
    08/06/2019