• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Santerno Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viadotto Santerno
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: High-speed rail bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 7' 8.13" N    11° 26' 2.39" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 68 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004841
  • Date created
    05/09/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016