• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Santa Monica Church

General Information

Other name(s): Templo de Santa Monica
Completion: 1966
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Church
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 19° 22' 31.92" N    99° 10' 31.95" W

Technical Information

Materials

thin shell reinforced concrete

Participants

Design
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029081
  • Date created
    10/07/2007
  • Last Update
    26/12/2016