Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Sant Feliu Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pasarela de Sant Feliu
Completion: 1996
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Onyar
Coordinates: 41° 59' 17.06" N    2° 49' 24.46" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 58.4 m

Quantities

structural steel 42 t
concrete volume 240 m³

Materials

girder steel

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor
Subcontractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008671
  • Date created
    20/03/2003
  • Last Update
    31/08/2016