• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Sancho El Mayor Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Rio Ebro Bridge
Completion: 1978
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Ebro River
Coordinates: 42° 10' 18.65" N    1° 40' 18.13" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 137.12 m
length of side spans 32.00 m - 25.60 m
deck deck depth 2.14 m
deck width 28.90 m
pylon pylon height 59.80 m

Materials

cables steel
pylon reinforced concrete
deck reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000096
  • Date created
    08/03/1999
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016