• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

San Salvatore Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Melide-Grancia Tunnel
Completion: 1968
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: A2
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 57' 29.00" N    8° 56' 48.00" E
Coordinates: 45° 57' 52.00" N    8° 55' 34.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture
Rehabilitation (2014)
Water proofing

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043625
  • Date created
    17/02/2009
  • Last Update
    17/05/2015