Advertisement

Share

Follow

San Lorenzo Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte San Lorenzo
Beginning of works: 47 B.C.
Completion: 30 B.C.
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Via Francesco
Coordinates: 45° 24' 21.96" N    11° 52' 40.44" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 14.4 m
width 8.35 m
total length 53.30 m
span lengths 12.8 m - 14.4 m - 12.5 m
number of spans 3
piers thickness 1.72 m

Materials

arches stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032154
  • Date created
    09/10/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016