Advertisement

Share

Follow

Sammommé Viaduct

General Information

Name in local language: Viadotto Sammommé
Other name(s): San Mommé Viaduct
Completion: 1864
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 1' 42.64" N    10° 54' 51.57" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 135 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20077725
  • Date created
    10/07/2019
  • Last Update
    11/07/2019