Advertisement

Share

Follow

Sambodhi Chaithya

General Information

Other name(s): Buddha Jayanthi Chaithya
Beginning of works: 1956
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: Stupa
Material: Reinforced concrete structure
Architectural style: Buddhist

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 6° 56' 18.28" N    79° 50' 31.10" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20070524
  • Date created
    22/01/2016
  • Last Update
    22/01/2016