Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Samara Footbridge (II)

General Information

Other name(s): Fußgängersteg am Pragsattel II
Completion: 1992
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 48' 31.04" N    9° 11' 9.31" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 4 m
total length 83.90 m

Materials

superstructure reinforced concrete
piers steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001586
  • Date created
    04/08/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016