• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Salts Mill

General Information

Other name(s): Salt's Mill
Completion: 1853
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Factory building
current use:
Shopping center / Mall
Museum building

Location

Location: , , , ,
Near: New Mill
Coordinates: 53° 50' 19.68" N    1° 47' 16.44" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20049059
  • Date created
    20/11/2009
  • Last Update
    10/11/2014