Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Salford Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathedral Church of Saint John the Evangelist
Completion: 9 August 1848
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Neo-Gothic

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 53° 29' 1.24" N    2° 15' 40.28" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 73 m

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033537
  • Date created
    03/12/2007
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015