Advertisement

Share

Follow

Sainte-Adèle Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Sainte-Adèle
Completion: 1963
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Rivière-aux-Mulets
Coordinates: 45° 57' 48.92" N    74° 8' 49.34" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 40.38 m - 80.77 m - 40.38 m - 16.76 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Notes

The bridge consisted originally of two separate but identical structures. In 2006, however, the western deck was replaced by a steel structure.

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007236
  • Date created
    13/12/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016