Advertisement

Share

Follow

Saint Thomas' Church

General Information

Other name(s): Sankt Thomas
Beginning of works: 1865
Completion: 1869
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Mariannenplatz
Coordinates: 52° 30' 19.46" N    13° 25' 36.09" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 243 [# 399].
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20030077
  • Date created
    13/08/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014