Advertisement

Share

Follow

Saint Sophia's Cathedral

General Information

Name in local language: 聖索菲亞教堂 (Shèng Suǒfēiyà Jiàotáng)
Other name(s): Cathedral of the Holy Wisdom of God
Completion: 1907
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Neo-Byzantine

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 45° 46' 5.33" N    126° 37' 16.72" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 53.35 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023747
  • Date created
    16/10/2006
  • Last Update
    20/02/2019