Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Saint-Roch Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Saint-Roch
Completion: 18th century
Status: out of service

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: original use:
Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Verdon River
Coordinates: 44° 10' 49.09" N    6° 37' 25.04" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

rise 5.25 m
arch span 15.90 m
deck deck width 2.60 m

Materials

arch stone

Chronology

1894

Taken out of service.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001993
  • Date created
    18/09/2001
  • Last Update
    20/05/2017