Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Saint-Pierre-et-Saint-Flour Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Saint-Pierre-et-Saint-Flour
Beginning of works: 1398
Completion: 1466
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rib vault
Function / usage: Cathedral
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 45° 2' 0.12" N    3° 5' 43.08" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 24.60 m
tower height 35 m
length 65 m
nave height 16.50 m
length of central aisle 44 m

Advertisement

Participants

(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010701
  • Date created
    24/11/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014