• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Saint-Père Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Saint-Père
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Living bridge
Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Rue de la Grenouillère
Crosses:
  • Eure River
Coordinates: 48° 26' 37.84" N    1° 29' 40.18" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of spans 4

Materials

arches stone

Notes

Probably built in the 14th century.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002581
  • Date created
    15/01/2002
  • Last Update
    03/11/2016