Advertisement

Share

Follow

Saint-Omer Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Notre-Dame
Beginning of works: 13th century
Completion: 15th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 50° 44' 49.92" N    2° 15' 10.01" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20026245
  • Date created
    19/02/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014