• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Saint Matthew's Church

General Information

Other name(s): Matthäuskirche
Beginning of works: 1893
Completion: 1895
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Neo-Gothic

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 47° 34' 1.92" N    7° 35' 35.16" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower height 80 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20046448
  • Date created
    06/08/2009
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015