• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Saint-Martin-du-Touch Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Saint-Martin-du-Touch
Completion: 1768
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Address: Route de Bayonne
Crosses:
  • Touch River
Coordinates: 43° 36' 30.79" N    1° 23' 6.10" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 14 m

Materials

arches brick

Chronology

1956

Widening.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002725
  • Date created
    20/01/2002
  • Last Update
    08/10/2016