Advertisement

Share

Follow

Saint-Martial Temple

General Information

Other name(s): Temple Saint-Martial
Beginning of works: 1383
Completion: 1402
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Flamboyant Gothic

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Rue Jean-Henri Fabre
Coordinates: 43° 56' 41.84" N    4° 48' 21.74" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014486
  • Date created
    19/11/2004
  • Last Update
    08/06/2017