Advertisement

Share

Follow

Saint Mark's Church

General Information

Other name(s): Crkva Svetog Marka
Beginning of works: 1931
Completion: 1940
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Neo-Byzantine

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 44° 48' 37.90" N    20° 28' 8.01" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027536
  • Date created
    15/03/2007
  • Last Update
    24/11/2018