• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Saint-Jean Fort

General Information

Other name(s): Fort Saint-Jean
Beginning of works: 12th century
Completion: 17th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Load bearing masonry wall structure
Function / usage: Fortress
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Supports: MuCEM Footbridge (2012)
Passerelle Saint-Laurent (2012)
Coordinates: 43° 17' 44.00" N    5° 21' 43.00" E

Technical Information

Materials

walls stone

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014483
  • Date created
    19/11/2004
  • Last Update
    30/05/2017