• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Saint-Jean-de-Fos Canal Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont-canal de Saint-Jean-de-Fos
Completion: 1896
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Canal bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Hérault River
Coordinates: 43° 42' 32.87" N    3° 33' 20.68" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 36 m

Materials

arch masonry

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002860
  • Date created
    06/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016